ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

C.c.p.- M en C.

English translation: Master of Science

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:C.c.p.- M en C.
English translation:Master of Science
Entered by: Aquamarine76

13:07 Sep 6, 2013
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: C.c.p.- M en C.
Its for an official document, related to permissions for surveys to be carried out (geophysical and marine) in a natural reserve biosphere in mexico, pls see below thanks

(name and surname).

"Por un uso responsable del papel, las copias de conocimiento del presente oficio, se enviaran vía correo electrónico”

C.c.p.- M en C. (name and surname).- Director Regional xxxxxx. xxxs@xxx.mx

Ing. xxxx.- Delegado de la Sxxx en el Estado de Nayarit.- Av.

I've done a search in internet and see its a Mexican thing, used a lot, but no idea what it is or the English translation (perhaps like a BsC?) Help much appreciated thanks

http://es.search.yahoo.com/search;_ylt=A7x9QbsZ0ylSSCsAS7OT....
Aquamarine76
Spain
Master of Science
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/certificates_di...
Spanish term or phrase: C.M. en C.
English translation: Ciudadano Maestro en Ciencias = Master of Science

The first part has been answered already (C.c.p.).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2013-09-19 13:02:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias.
Selected response from:

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Master of Science
Taña Dalglish
3con copia para/copia carbón para
CVD2008
Summary of reference entries provided
Refs.
Taña Dalglish

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con copia para/copia carbón para


Explanation:
Maybe 'con copia para' or 'copia carbón para'?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2013-09-06 13:37:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

M. en C. --> Maestro en Ciencias...?

CVD2008
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: but that doesnt answer the other bit the M en C bit, its a good try but it all goes together as the search shows, just cant figure it out :(


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Master of Science


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/certificates_di...
Spanish term or phrase: C.M. en C.
English translation: Ciudadano Maestro en Ciencias = Master of Science

The first part has been answered already (C.c.p.).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2013-09-19 13:02:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias.

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 328
Grading comment
thx




Reference comments


25 mins
Reference: Refs.

Reference information:
"M. en C." > Maestría en Ciencias


M. en C. Médicas y Biológicas - Facultad de Medicina y Cirugía
www.fmc.uabjo.mx/.../maestrias/m-en-c-medicas-y-bi...
Translate this page
PDF Imprimir. MAESTRÍA EN CIENCIAS MÉDICAS Y BIOLOGICAS ... Presentar originales para su cotejo y 2 copias para integrar su expediente. Plan de ...
M. en C. Médicas - Facultad de Medicina y Cirugía
www.fmc.uabjo.mx/index.../maestrias/m-en-c-medicas
Translate this page
M. en C. Médicas. PDF Imprimir. MAESTRÍA EN CIENCIAS MÉDICAS. Dirigido a ... Presentar originales para su cotejo y 2 copias para integrar su expediente.
Programa de Maestría y Doctorado en Ciencias Bioquímicas
www.posgrado.unam.mx/mdcbq/preregistro.php
Translate this page
Convocatoria para el Examen Nacional de Ingreso al Posgrado en Ciencias ... en el pre-registro a M. en C. Norma Trejo Medina ntrejo@posgrado.unam.mx Para ... Maestría. Original y copia tamaño carta del acta de nacimiento (aplicable a ...
[PDF]
Solicitud de Admisión a Posgrado. - Puebla
www.pue.itesm.mx/EGI/solicitudEGI.pdf
Translate this page
..m .m c e. D. s. / k H /. S. ,m r ._l. S e a m. // ídü. /4. 2009-201 0 ... 5.5 Copia fotostática del pasaporte o de la credencial para votar. 5.6 Copia fotostática .... MCP Maestría en Ciencias con especialidad en Sistemas de Calidad y Productividad.
[PDF]
Maestría en ciencias de la Tierra - Universidad de Colima
www.ucol.mx/docencia/planes.../documentos/M-174.p...
Translate this page
Las características deseables de los aspirantes a la Maestría en Ciencias de la Tierra son las siguientes: ... Sensibilidad para la participación en grupos de trabajo. • Constancia ... Original y copia de: ▫ Acta de ... Extranjeras de la U. de C.

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 328