KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

a que alude

English translation: referred to in....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a que alude
English translation:referred to in....
Entered by: Hardy Moreno

17:32 Mar 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: a que alude
la División Jurídica al emitir el Dictamen a que alude el artículo 10 del Decreto N° 618/97, sostuvo al respecto que “... no se observa que la posición e interpretación que realiza el Fisco resulte inconstitucional y arbitraria, en tanto la misma. resulta una derivación razonada del derecho vigente “aplicable en la materia...”
an
referred to in....
Explanation:
referred to in...
Selected response from:

Hardy Moreno
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4referred to in....
Hardy Moreno
3 +1referred to inxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
referred to in


Explanation:
to which XXX aludes

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
referred to in....


Explanation:
referred to in...

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8