KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

oficiado por la prueba de oficio

English translation: to be issued an ex officio proof of settlement


05:42 Mar 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: oficiado por la prueba de oficio
Listado de concesionarios VV en Brasil para ser oficiados por la prueba de oficios e informes que se ofrece
an
English translation:to be issued an ex officio proof of settlement
Explanation:
www.ulb.ac.be/assoc/odysseus/Fremdengesetz2002euk.doc
Selected response from:

gnomo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to be issued an ex officio proof of settlement
gnomo
3(dealers) to be accredited by such proof of credentials and references as is tenderedxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to be issued an ex officio proof of settlement


Explanation:
www.ulb.ac.be/assoc/odysseus/Fremdengesetz2002euk.doc

gnomo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
3 hrs
  -> gracias, Alice!!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(dealers) to be accredited by such proof of credentials and references as is tendered


Explanation:
A lot of official evidence and official accreditation.

Obviously the writer forgot to make the informes oficiales or oficiados

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 387