KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Por quedar el subagente incurso

English translation: as a result of the sub-agent having fallen foul of the grounds of disqualification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Por quedar el subagente incurso
English translation:as a result of the sub-agent having fallen foul of the grounds of disqualification
Entered by: xxxKirstyMacC

09:36 Mar 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Por quedar el subagente incurso
"Por quedar el subagente incurso" in las causas de incompatibilidad que la legislacion reguladora de la produccion de seguros privados establece.

This is part of a legal 'sub-broker' contract and is in the part related to causes by which the contract may be broken.

Many thanks - brain's not working!
Rachel Mackay
as a result of the sub-agent having fallen foul of the grounds of disqualification
Explanation:
lit. casues of incompatibility I'm sure s.o. else is going to come up with. But it's bars to acting and disqual. in BE.
Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2as a result of the sub-agent having fallen foul of the grounds of disqualificationxxxKirstyMacC
5being the subagent liable for
gnomo


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
being the subagent liable for


Explanation:
(then you enumerate the acts made by him/her...)

gnomo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as a result of the sub-agent having fallen foul of the grounds of disqualification


Explanation:
lit. casues of incompatibility I'm sure s.o. else is going to come up with. But it's bars to acting and disqual. in BE.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 387
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
13 mins

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
3 days18 hrs