KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

pasen los presentes actuados a archivo

English translation: let these proceedings go on file (to be added to the record)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pasen los presentes actuados a archivo
English translation:let these proceedings go on file (to be added to the record)
Entered by: xxxKirstyMacC

04:00 Mar 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: pasen los presentes actuados a archivo
notificado el interesado, pasen los presentes actuados a archivo para ser agregado al expediente XXX, debiendo continuar en archivo permanente.
Gabriela Lozano
let these proceedings go on file (to be added to the record)
Explanation:
or: go on record to be added to the file.

Pasen: a command.
Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2let these proceedings go on file (to be added to the record)xxxKirstyMacC
4 +1the present proceedings shall be added to the file
Alicia Jordá
5it is ordered that the record hereof be filed
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it is ordered that the record hereof be filed


Explanation:
pasen los presentes actuados a archivo

it is ordered that the record hereof be filed


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
let these proceedings go on file (to be added to the record)


Explanation:
or: go on record to be added to the file.

Pasen: a command.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 387
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Basualdo
6 hrs
  -> You were right.

agree  Gabo Pena: i'll buy it!
10 hrs
  -> You were right.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the present proceedings shall be added to the file


Explanation:
the present proceedings shall be added to the file

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez: Me parece pertinente, porque así se indica que ya hay un expediente abierto sobre el mismo caso.
2 hrs
  -> gracias Antonio!