KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

PALS VII INC.

English translation: it's the name of a company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:PALS VII INC.
English translation:it's the name of a company
Entered by: David Brown

09:54 Mar 10, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / testimonio del poder judicial
Spanish term or phrase: PALS VII INC.
Testimonio Poder Judicial del a Nación
Expediente XXXXX
LAPA SA S/pedido de quiebra (por PALS VII INC.)
Buenos Aires, 18 de julio de 2003
Autos y Vistos
Encontrándose reunidos los requisitos previstos en los artículos xx xx xx y xx de la ley yyyy, en mérito de ello y conforme lo establecido en el artículo zz de la misma,resuelvo:
1. Decretar la quiebra de Líneas Aéreas Privadas Argentinas....
dany2303
it's the name of a company
Explanation:
Sources said the sale and leaseback deals include three
777-200S with Singapore Aircraft Leasing Enterprise (Sale),
and one each with Pals VII Inc, Yebisu Ltd, Muiun Leasing
and Canopus.
Selected response from:

David Brown
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks,David!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1it's the name of a companyDavid Brown
3¿nombre de empresa?
César Cornejo Fuster


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it's the name of a company


Explanation:
Sources said the sale and leaseback deals include three
777-200S with Singapore Aircraft Leasing Enterprise (Sale),
and one each with Pals VII Inc, Yebisu Ltd, Muiun Leasing
and Canopus.


David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Thanks,David!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  César Cornejo Fuster: perdón, contestamos casi al mismo tiempo
2 mins
  -> no pasa nada, me paso muchas veces

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
¿nombre de empresa?


Explanation:
¿Puede ser el nombre de una empresa?

Al tener la terminación INC. (Incorporated), podría ser una empresa de ámbito anglosajón.

En ese caso, dejaría el nombre como está.

Es una idea

César Cornejo Fuster
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8