KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

REGISTRO DE ENTRADA

English translation: entry file/record


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:REGISTRO DE ENTRADA
English translation:entry file/record
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

12:34 Mar 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: REGISTRO DE ENTRADA
THANKS BEFOREHAND.
Yasser El Helw
entry file/record
Explanation:
entry file/record
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1entry file/record
Alicia Jordá
3Ledger
Pasquale Capo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entry file/record


Explanation:
entry file/record

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulina Gómez
41 mins
  -> gracias Paulina!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ledger


Explanation:
if the subject is accounting it could also be Journal which is the book where the entry are recorded initially.

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9