KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

dentro de un plazo prudente

English translation: within a reasonable time


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dentro de un plazo prudente
English translation:within a reasonable time
Entered by: George Rabel

23:47 Mar 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: dentro de un plazo prudente
dice: el comité recomienda que dentro de un plazo prudente al enrolamiento de un paciente, un monitor del patrocinador concurra al centro de investigación....
Gabriela Lozano
within a reasonable time
Explanation:
standard

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-12 23:50:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trial Within a Reasonable Time
This working paper from the Law Reform Commission of Canada provides clear
and workable methods to ensure trial within a reasonable time. ...
www.fedpubs.com/subject/law/trial.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Legal Definition of Reasonable Time
REASONABLE TIME - The English law, which in this respect, has been adopted by us,
frequently requires things to be done within a reasonable time; but what a ...
www.lectlaw.com/def2/q102.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 355.1-204 Time -- Reasonable time -- \"Seasonably.\"
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
355.1-204 Time -- Reasonable time -- \"Seasonably.\" (1) Whenever this chapter requires
any action to be taken within a reasonable time, any time which is not ...
www.lrc.state.ky.us/KRS/355-01/204.PDF - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-12 23:51:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trial Within a Reasonable Time
This working paper from the Law Reform Commission of Canada provides clear
and workable methods to ensure trial within a reasonable time. ...
www.fedpubs.com/subject/law/trial.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Legal Definition of Reasonable Time
REASONABLE TIME - The English law, which in this respect, has been adopted by us,
frequently requires things to be done within a reasonable time; but what a ...
www.lectlaw.com/def2/q102.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 355.1-204 Time -- Reasonable time -- \"Seasonably.\"
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
355.1-204 Time -- Reasonable time -- \"Seasonably.\" (1) Whenever this chapter requires
any action to be taken within a reasonable time, any time which is not ...
www.lrc.state.ky.us/KRS/355-01/204.PDF - Similar pages
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias! Un saludo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11within a reasonable time
George Rabel
4 +1within a reasonable deadline...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
within a reasonable time


Explanation:
standard

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-12 23:50:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trial Within a Reasonable Time
This working paper from the Law Reform Commission of Canada provides clear
and workable methods to ensure trial within a reasonable time. ...
www.fedpubs.com/subject/law/trial.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Legal Definition of Reasonable Time
REASONABLE TIME - The English law, which in this respect, has been adopted by us,
frequently requires things to be done within a reasonable time; but what a ...
www.lectlaw.com/def2/q102.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 355.1-204 Time -- Reasonable time -- \"Seasonably.\"
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
355.1-204 Time -- Reasonable time -- \"Seasonably.\" (1) Whenever this chapter requires
any action to be taken within a reasonable time, any time which is not ...
www.lrc.state.ky.us/KRS/355-01/204.PDF - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-12 23:51:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trial Within a Reasonable Time
This working paper from the Law Reform Commission of Canada provides clear
and workable methods to ensure trial within a reasonable time. ...
www.fedpubs.com/subject/law/trial.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Legal Definition of Reasonable Time
REASONABLE TIME - The English law, which in this respect, has been adopted by us,
frequently requires things to be done within a reasonable time; but what a ...
www.lectlaw.com/def2/q102.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 355.1-204 Time -- Reasonable time -- \"Seasonably.\"
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
355.1-204 Time -- Reasonable time -- \"Seasonably.\" (1) Whenever this chapter requires
any action to be taken within a reasonable time, any time which is not ...
www.lrc.state.ky.us/KRS/355-01/204.PDF - Similar pages


George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias! Un saludo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
0 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Silvia Borges
19 mins
  -> gracias, Silivia

agree  mslang
50 mins
  -> gracias, luiigso

agree  Paulina Gómez
56 mins
  -> gracias, Paulina

agree  Henry Hinds: Right on,George!
1 hr
  -> Right on, Henry!

agree  lator
1 hr
  -> lator, gator

agree  xxxKirstyMacC
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Counsel..

agree  Alicia Jordá
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alice

agree  Brigith Guimarães: Yes, Sir!
16 hrs
  -> yes, ma'am!

agree  whoever
1 day18 hrs
  -> Thanks, whoever

agree  Gabo Pena
2 days4 mins
  -> Gracias, Tauro

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within a reasonable deadline...


Explanation:
...

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães: also v. good
15 hrs
  -> Tks, brigith.