KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

vinculante se sede administrativa

English translation: entailed to the administration seat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vinculante se sede administrativa
English translation:entailed to the administration seat
Entered by: Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez

14:21 Mar 26, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: vinculante se sede administrativa
se nos ha privado de lo sderechos básicos del derecho fundamental al debido proceso, vinculante se sede administrativa por imperio de articulo....

Sorry, this Peruvian spanish is tricky. Is se sede a typo? And is debido proceso due procedure?

binding on this administration..
Linebyline
United Kingdom
entailed to the administration seat
Explanation:
I think the phrase should be: vinculante de sede administrativa
HTH
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3binding in administrative law/ administratively/xxxKirstyMacC
3entailed to the administration seat
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entailed to the administration seat


Explanation:
I think the phrase should be: vinculante de sede administrativa
HTH

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
binding in administrative law/ administratively/


Explanation:
Se: poss. typo for 'se' or the Port-inspired 'so'.

'Due process': pronounced as in AE TV court dramas - doo process - for adversarial procedure/ audi alteram partem. Could have been asked as a sep. question.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 387