KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

poder general de administración, disposición y afectación

English translation: general power of attorney for management, disposal and encumbrance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:poder general de administración, disposición y afectación
English translation:general power of attorney for management, disposal and encumbrance
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:48 Mar 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: poder general de administración, disposición y afectación
xx confiere por este acto poder general de administación, disposición y afectación al señor zz, para que la represente, gobierna y fija todo su patrimonio
Vir17
Uruguay
general power of attorney for management, disposal and encumbrance
Explanation:
Not from Mexico.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3general power of attorney for management, disposal and encumbrance
Henry Hinds
5general power of attorney
Sandy T
4general power of administration, disposition and chargingxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
general power of attorney for management, disposal and encumbrance


Explanation:
Not from Mexico.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): ...of assets, I think. Regards, Henry!
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Luiroi.

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Muriel.

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
6 days
  -> Gracias, Maisa.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poder general de administración, disposición y afectación
general power of attorney


Explanation:
which enables the person in question legally to represent....

Sandy T
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general power of administration, disposition and charging


Explanation:
Qauere: whether disposal (realizacion/ cesion) equals disposition. Probably not.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 387