KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

QUE OBRA EN EL PROTOCOLO DE ESTA NOTARIA A MI CARGO

English translation: which is filed in the Records of this Notary Office in my custody


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:QUE OBRA EN EL PROTOCOLO DE ESTA NOTARIA A MI CARGO
English translation:which is filed in the Records of this Notary Office in my custody
Entered by: Henry Hinds

21:55 Apr 1, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Affidavit
Spanish term or phrase: QUE OBRA EN EL PROTOCOLO DE ESTA NOTARIA A MI CARGO
Part of an affidavit

Context:

ES PRIMER TESTIMONIO FIELMENTE COMPULSADO DE SU ORIGINAL, QUE OBRA EN EL PROTOCOLO DE ESTA NOTARIA A MI CARGO, VA EN DOS HOJAS UTILES, COTEJADAS, RUBRICADAS Y SELLADAS, QUE EXPIDO PARA LOS SEÑORES XXXXX XXXXX Y XXXXX XXXXXX, EN SU CARÁCTER DE TESTIGOS, PARA TODOS LOS EFECTOS LEGALES A QUE HAYA LUGAR, EN LA CUIDAD DE XXXXXX, A LOS DIECISIETE DIAS DEL MES DE MARZO DEL AÑO DOS MIL CUATRO.
Donovan Libring
which is filed in the Records of this Notary Office in my custody
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
You all gave great answers. I think the wording of this one is perfect for the document.

Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2which is filed in the Records of this Notary Office in my custody
Henry Hinds
4 +2which is on file at this Notary office under my custody
Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
5which appears in the log of this notary office for which I am responsible
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
which is on file at this Notary office under my custody


Explanation:
meaning that the original is kept on file under the Notary's custody.

Professional Comments about Rick Ross - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... of this organization. He has devised an impressive cult prevention education curriculum which is on file at this office. I'm impressed ...
www.rickross.com/professional_comments.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] STUDENT ACCIDENT & SICKNESS INSURANCE PLAN
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Page 2. IMPORTANT INFORMATION : Please retain this brochure as it outlines the provisions of the Master Policy which is on file at this Institution. ...
www.heritage-ins.com/ClaimForm/1902.pdf - Páginas similares




Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alice.

agree  María López: "in my custody" better
17 hrs
  -> Right. Thank you.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
which appears in the log of this notary office for which I am responsible


Explanation:
xxx

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
which is filed in the Records of this Notary Office in my custody


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
You all gave great answers. I think the wording of this one is perfect for the document.

Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Ramos, CT
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Luisabel.

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
1 day11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Muriel.