KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

DOCUMENTOS AL APENDICE: Nota del Estado.

English translation: Documents in Appendix: Note from State


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:DOCUMENTOS AL APENDICE: Nota del Estado.
English translation:Documents in Appendix: Note from State
Entered by: Henry Hinds

21:59 Apr 1, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Affidavit
Spanish term or phrase: DOCUMENTOS AL APENDICE: Nota del Estado.
An affidavit done in Mexico.

Context:

DOCUMENTOS AL APENDICE:
LETRA “A”.- Nota del Estado.
Donovan Libring
Documents in Appendix
Explanation:
Note from State

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 10 mins (2004-04-02 04:09:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

These documents are filed in an appendix to the record.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Attachments
Carlos Diaz de Leon
5Documents in Appendix
Henry Hinds
4Appendix Documents: Advice notice of the Government
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Attachments


Explanation:
ATTACHMENTS. Attachment "A": Note from the State

Carlos Diaz de Leon
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María López
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, María

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Documents in Appendix


Explanation:
Note from State

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 10 mins (2004-04-02 04:09:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

These documents are filed in an appendix to the record.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Appendix Documents: Advice notice of the Government


Explanation:
Appendix Documents: Advice notice of the Government

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 160