KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

para dar cumplimiento a las obligaciones que emanan de la opción de venta (“Put

English translation: for fulfilling the obligations arising from the put option


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:para dar cumplimiento a las obligaciones que emanan de la opción de venta (“Put
English translation:for fulfilling the obligations arising from the put option
Entered by: Lila Castillo

21:52 Jun 24, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: para dar cumplimiento a las obligaciones que emanan de la opción de venta (“Put
Solicito, de esta manera, para dar cumplimiento a las obligaciones que emanan de la opción de venta (“Put Option”), se cumpla con las tramitaciones correspondientes y que en definitiva se verifique el pago requerido.
Lila Castillo
Chile
for fulfilling the obligations arising from the put option
Explanation:
para dar cumplimiento a las obligaciones que emanan de la opción de venta

for fulfilling the obligations arising from the put option
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la rápida respuesta. Siento haber puesto tantas palabras, hace tiempo que no ingresaba a PROZ y me descoloqué con el formato, que para mí es nuevo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5for fulfilling the obligations arising from the put option
Henry Hinds
4...to comply with...(the obligations arising from..)Mariela Wonsiak


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for fulfilling the obligations arising from the put option


Explanation:
para dar cumplimiento a las obligaciones que emanan de la opción de venta

for fulfilling the obligations arising from the put option

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la rápida respuesta. Siento haber puesto tantas palabras, hace tiempo que no ingresaba a PROZ y me descoloqué con el formato, que para mí es nuevo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Patrick Weill: In fulfillment of
3497 days
  -> You could have put his as your answer. Six of one, half a dozen of the other.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...to comply with...(the obligations arising from..)


Explanation:
Just a change of verb...

Mariela Wonsiak
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish