KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Presupuesto Descriptivo Particular

English translation: Specific Descriptive Budget


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Presupuesto Descriptivo Particular
English translation:Specific Descriptive Budget
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

06:44 Jun 27, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Presupuesto Descriptivo Particular
Construction agreement from Equatorial Guinea:

"Documentos que debe suministrar el contratista: Estudios, Proyectos, Planos, Dibujos de su Ejecución y Presupuesto Descriptivo Particular"

Thanks
Hazel Whiteley
Specific Descriptive Budget
Explanation:
...budget forms should provide specific descriptive and demographic information about project....

... Please present the project budget in specific descriptive summary categories, such as ...
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Specific Descriptive Budget
Maria Luisa Duarte
5Descriptive and Detailed Budget
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Specific Descriptive Budget


Explanation:
...budget forms should provide specific descriptive and demographic information about project....

... Please present the project budget in specific descriptive summary categories, such as ...


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Thanks to all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martha CF
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!MLD

agree  Nanny Wintjens
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!MLD

agree  Agustina Pogliano Conte
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!MLD

agree  David Jessop
10 hrs

agree  LisaR
22 hrs

agree  cecilia_fraga: muy bueno!!
2 days4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Descriptive and Detailed Budget


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448