KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Inspecciones Judiciales

English translation: court inspections


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Inspecciones Judiciales
English translation:court inspections
Entered by: cebice

15:12 Jun 28, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Inspecciones Judiciales
...Solicita se decrete y practique diligencia de inspección judicial, con previa observancia de las normas sobre exhibición de los libros y con el auxilio de un perito contador o economista...
Would that be: Court examination?
Any help will be appreciated.
cebice
United States
court inspections
Explanation:
diligencia de inspección judicial = court inspection procedure

Performed by court constables and/or sometimes by the judge him/herself (Mexico)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-06-28 15:16:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry - that\'s court inspection PROCEEDING
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5court inspections
Henry Hinds
4 +1judicial evidencexxxTadzio


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
inspecciones judiciales
court inspections


Explanation:
diligencia de inspección judicial = court inspection procedure

Performed by court constables and/or sometimes by the judge him/herself (Mexico)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-06-28 15:16:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry - that\'s court inspection PROCEEDING

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martha CF
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Martha.

agree  Karina Pellegrineschi
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Karina.

agree  Lorenia Rincon
44 mins
  -> Gracias, Lorenia.

agree  Xenia Wong
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  cecilia_fraga: muy bueno
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecia.

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
judicial evidence


Explanation:
Departamento de Inspección Judicial = Judicial Evidence Department (en EE.UU.)

xxxTadzio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvette Arcelay
1 hr