KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

..extremos de la economía del contrato...

English translation: financial aspects of the agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:..extremos de la economía del contrato...
English translation:financial aspects of the agreement
Entered by: cebice

17:12 Jun 28, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: ..extremos de la economía del contrato...
I don't understand what they mean in that sentence.
It reads as follows:

"daño emergente y lucro cesante, sus valores, fechas de causación y exigibilidad, actualización, intereses, junto con las sumas que las demandadas deberán pagar a XXX ..así como la realidad y procedencia de las cuantías dinerarias materia de pretensión, y de los ---extremos de la economía del contrato---
cebice
United States
financial aspects of the agreement
Explanation:
Hope it helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-06-28 17:37:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"financial terms and conditions of the agreement\" could also work.
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2financial aspects of the agreement
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5commencement and end of the business terms of the contractJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
..extremos de la economía del contrato...
commencement and end of the business terms of the contract


Explanation:
extremos= the beginning and end of something
here- the business in the contract..the purpose of the contract

economia= often means merely: business

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 676

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
..extremos de la economía del contrato...
financial aspects of the agreement


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-06-28 17:37:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"financial terms and conditions of the agreement\" could also work.

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenia Rincon
3 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Lorenia!

agree  David Jessop
22 mins