KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

consentimiento contractual

English translation: Approval of the terms of the contract


16:16 Jun 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: consentimiento contractual
I.- CONSENTIMIENTO CONTRACTUAL. INTRANSMISIBILIDAD INTER VIVOS DE DERECHOS POR EL COMPRADOR.


PRIMERA: la compañia, representada por el Sr. X, vende a los Sres. Y y Z, que aceptan y compran los inmuebles especificados en el Expositivo III anterior.

......Alcaraz dice "Meeting of Minds" que suena rarísimo
Karen Rosenberg
Spain
English translation:Approval of the terms of the contract
Explanation:
I have a feeling that that is what is intended here.
Selected response from:

Tom2004
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Contractual consent
David Jessop
3 +5contractual consentJennifer Smith
4Approval of the terms of the contract
Tom2004


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Contractual consent


Explanation:
Así diría yo

David Jessop
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenia Rincon: yo también ;)
10 mins
  -> Thanx Lorenia!

agree  ojinaga
11 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  anaell: i give my contractual consent (agreement) to this translation
1 hr
  -> bu du mp puh! Gracias :-)

agree  Nanny Wintjens
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  swisstell
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs
  -> Gracias che!

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Xenia!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
contractual consent


Explanation:
quizas...

PDF] CONTRACTUAL CONSENT OF LANDOWNER (NONCOAL/INDUSTRIAL MINERALS)
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... NO. (Department Use Only) CONTRACTUAL CONSENT OF LANDOWNER (NONCOAL/INDUSTRIAL MINERALS)
(I) (We), the undersigned, being the owner(s) of acres of land located ...
www.dep.state.pa.us/dep/deputate/ minres/bmr/forms/5600-FM-MR0050.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] CONTRACTUAL CONSENT OF LANDOWNER (COAL)
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... NO. (Department Use Only) CONTRACTUAL CONSENT OF LANDOWNER (COAL) (I) (We), the
undersigned, being the owner(s) of acres of land located in , County, as ...
www.dep.state.pa.us/dep/deputate/ minres/bmr/forms/5600-FM-MR0010.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.dep.state.pa.us ]

Get a Document - by Citation - 3 S. Cal. Interdis. LJ 421 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Fall, 1993. 3 S. Cal. Interdis. LJ 421. ...AND CONTRACTUAL CONSENT Randy
E. Barnett * * Professor of Law, Boston University School of Law. ...
www.randybarnett.com/andcontract.htm - 92k - En caché - Páginas similares



Jennifer Smith
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Ruth:)

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia:)

agree  anaell: i also give my contractual consent (agreement) to this answer
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Nanny Wintjens
2 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias:)

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora:)

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Approval of the terms of the contract


Explanation:
I have a feeling that that is what is intended here.

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313