KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

confidential seal

English translation: sello de confidencialidads


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:confidential seal
English translation:sello de confidencialidads
Entered by: Rantes

19:23 Jun 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: confidential seal
your case remain under confidential seal for 60 days.

¿su causa permanece confidencial?
Susana Vivas
Argentina
sello de confidencialidads
Explanation:
s
Selected response from:

Rantes
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6su causa será considerada confidencial durante/ por el término de 60 días
- Carolina
4 +4sello de confidencialidadsRantes
4sello confidencial
Maria Faella


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sello confidencial


Explanation:
-

Maria Faella
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  JoseAlejandro: well, this might be ok, but the seal itself is not confidential...only what is "inside/under" said seal...Rantes' suggestion is the best
19 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sello de confidencialidads


Explanation:
s

Rantes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan L Lozano
3 mins

agree  JoseAlejandro
19 mins

agree  David Jessop
24 mins

agree  LisaR
6 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
su causa será considerada confidencial durante/ por el término de 60 días


Explanation:
Creo que se podría traducir así. Suerte!

- Carolina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Loren
13 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Carmen!

agree  Xenia Wong
30 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Xenia (y yo también pienso que tenés un nombre muy lindo!)

agree  NoraBellettieri
33 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Nora!

agree  Jennifer Smith: eso es:)
47 mins
  -> Jennifer, muchas gracias!

agree  ojinaga
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Ojinaga!

agree  Andrea Sacchi
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias a vos también Andrea! :)