KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

titulo suficiente

English translation: sufficient authority


10:33 Jul 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: titulo suficiente
Community of property owners statutes....

El pago por la Comunidad de obligaciones económicas correspondientes a alguno o algunos de los miembros de la misma cuando se produjere incumplimiento de sus respectivas obligaciones, atribuirá a la Entidad titulo suficiente para formalizar la reclamación pertinente en vía judicial.
Jason Willis-Lee
English translation:sufficient authority
Explanation:
will confer the body with sufficient authority
Selected response from:

Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sufficient authority
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
4sufficient capacity
Graciela Carlyle


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sufficient authority


Explanation:
will confer the body with sufficient authority

Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graciela Carlyle: sip, también puede ser "authority" www.wholesale411.com/accounts/ad_terms.htm
3 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

agree  xxxKirstyMacC
3 hrs

agree  Nanny Wintjens
1 day15 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sufficient capacity


Explanation:

+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-07-02 10:38:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Safety and Reliability. Interim Order on Safety and Reliability Guidelines, Docket L-00990144. Natural gas suppliers (NGSs) must deliver gas according to the LDC\'s existing tariff terms and guarantee that they have sufficient capacity for their firm service customers\".
http://www.eia.doe.gov/oil_gas/natural_gas/restructure/state...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-07-02 10:41:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

052 Pa. Code § 69.12. Delivery standards for NGSs.
... (c) NGSs should warrant to the NGDC that they have sufficient firm capacity ... reasonable steps to attempt to verify that the firm capacity contract rights exist. ...
www.pacode.com/secure/data/052/chapter69/s69.12.html

MODEL INTERLOCAL AGREEMENT
... of an existing school, and will enter into a written agreement as to ... land use application or development proposal, and whether sufficient capacity exists or is ...
www.dca.state.fl.us/fdcp/ DCP/SchoolPlanning/modelagrmt.rural.htm

Graciela Carlyle
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12