KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

D. Previas

English translation: inquiry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:D. Previas (diligencias previas)
English translation:inquiry
Entered by: Carmen Loren

14:50 Jul 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: D. Previas
In the heading of a legal document from spain
D.Previas: (then a number)
terri
United States
Inquiry
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-07-05 14:54:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

D.Previas son Diligencias Previas
Selected response from:

Carmen Loren
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Preliminary InquiryJenette Holyoak
4Inquiry
Carmen Loren


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Preliminary Inquiry


Explanation:
Diligencias previas = preliminary inquiry number XXX

Exp

Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nanny Wintjens
1 hr

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inquiry


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-07-05 14:54:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

D.Previas son Diligencias Previas

Carmen Loren
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12