KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

por el tiemp y con las circunstancias que permiten subsimir tal realidad factica

English translation: ... throughout that period... (below)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por el tiemp y con las circunstancias que permiten subsimir tal realidad factica
English translation:... throughout that period... (below)
Entered by: Gail

00:52 Aug 1, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: por el tiemp y con las circunstancias que permiten subsimir tal realidad factica
por el tiempo y con las circunstancias que permiten subsimir tal realidad factica en lo ssupuestos del articulo 86 del codigo civil

- terms of the de facto separation
Gail
United States
... throughout that period... (below)
Explanation:
... throughout that period of time and having regard to the circumstances that allow for the inclusion/incorporation of such a factual context/situation/scenario into the suppositions of Article...
Selected response from:

Tom2004
Canada
Grading comment
Wow- amazing clarity. Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1... throughout that period... (below)
Tom2004
5..for the allowable time and circumstances that will consider the actual reality....
Xenia Wong
4for such time & with such circumstances as make the actual facts fit the scenarios propositionedxxxKirstyMacC
4according to
Rene Ron


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
according to


Explanation:
... according to the time period and under the circumstances allowing the inclusion of such undeniable reality in ...

I'm pretty sure they mean subsumir and not subsimir. Having the full paragraph would help even further.

Rene Ron
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 63

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
..for the allowable time and circumstances that will consider the actual reality....


Explanation:

My suggestion.


Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... throughout that period... (below)


Explanation:
... throughout that period of time and having regard to the circumstances that allow for the inclusion/incorporation of such a factual context/situation/scenario into the suppositions of Article...

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
Wow- amazing clarity. Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for such time & with such circumstances as make the actual facts fit the scenarios propositioned


Explanation:
... in section 86 of the Civil Code.

A paraphrase of the subsumed etc.



xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 387