KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

que se considera acertada y conveniente en todos sus extremos

English translation: which is held to be correct and proper in all details thereof


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que se considera acertada y conveniente en todos sus extremos
English translation:which is held to be correct and proper in all details thereof
Entered by: Gail

14:23 Aug 1, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: que se considera acertada y conveniente en todos sus extremos
La prueba practicada lleva al pleno convencimiento de que la vida en comun del matrimonio solicitante se interrumpio durante el tiempo y las circunstancias a las que se refiere la causa ..., sin que haya vuleto a reanudarse, y toda vez que lo conyuges han prestado, por separado, su consentimiento a la solicitud de divorcio, asi como a la preceptive propuesta de convenio regulador aportada, **que se considera acertada y conveniente en todos sus extremos, ** procede acceder a dicho divorcio ...
Gail
United States
which is held to be correct and proper in all details thereof
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Henry. Up so early on a Sunday morning!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5which is held to be correct and proper in all details thereof
Henry Hinds
4... that is considered... (below)
Tom2004
4.....considered appropiate and convenient in all its causes (extremes)....
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
which is held to be correct and proper in all details thereof


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Thanks Henry. Up so early on a Sunday morning!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.....considered appropiate and convenient in all its causes (extremes)....


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... that is considered... (below)


Explanation:
... that is considered to be correct and useful/helpful in every one of its points...

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313