KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

por diligencia

English translation: by ( ) proceeding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por diligencia
English translation:by ( ) proceeding
Entered by: Henry Hinds

04:30 Aug 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: por diligencia
This appears on a notarial instrument:
Acepto el requerimiento que practicaré en la forma expresada por diligencia a continuación.
Jeanne Zang
United States
by ( ) proceeding
Explanation:
por diligencia a continuación = by the following proceeding
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5by ( ) proceeding
Henry Hinds
4(Notarial) by action taken; (gen.) by record/ as hereinafter/xxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
by ( ) proceeding


Explanation:
por diligencia a continuación = by the following proceeding

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Notarial) by action taken; (gen.) by record/ as hereinafter/


Explanation:
Diligencia on its own is plenty of times in Glossary, but maybe not the first option.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 387