KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

derecho informático e informática jurídica

English translation: IT Law / Legal IT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:derecho informático / informática jurídica
English translation:IT Law / Legal IT
Entered by: Mónica Belén Colacilli

13:56 Aug 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: derecho informático e informática jurídica
Es un silabus de derecho
Christian Arista
IT Law / Legal IT
Explanation:
British Computer Society - A Manager's Guide to IT Law - [ Traduzca esta página ]Other Publications. A Manager’s Guide to IT Law. A Manager's Guide to IT Law. ... A Manager’s Guide to IT Law is a practical book of around 175 pages. ...
www.bcs.org/itlaw/ - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares


Legal IT -
Legal IT - online IT magazine for law firms in the UK and Europe. Legal IT bring
you IT news, features, interviews relating to the legal profession. ...
www.legalit.net/ - 31k - 2 Ago 2004 -

Legal IT 2003 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Legal IT 2003 - 12th and 13th February 2003, London Report by Delia
Venables. The Exhibition. There was an excellent exhibition with ...
www.venables.co.uk/legalit2003.htm
Selected response from:

Mónica Belén Colacilli
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank your for your feedback!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5IT Law / Legal IT
Mónica Belén Colacilli
4Internet LawKevin Brown


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
derecho informático e informática jurídica
IT Law / Legal IT


Explanation:
British Computer Society - A Manager's Guide to IT Law - [ Traduzca esta página ]Other Publications. A Manager’s Guide to IT Law. A Manager's Guide to IT Law. ... A Manager’s Guide to IT Law is a practical book of around 175 pages. ...
www.bcs.org/itlaw/ - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares


Legal IT -
Legal IT - online IT magazine for law firms in the UK and Europe. Legal IT bring
you IT news, features, interviews relating to the legal profession. ...
www.legalit.net/ - 31k - 2 Ago 2004 -

Legal IT 2003 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Legal IT 2003 - 12th and 13th February 2003, London Report by Delia
Venables. The Exhibition. There was an excellent exhibition with ...
www.venables.co.uk/legalit2003.htm

Mónica Belén Colacilli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank your for your feedback!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derecho informático e informática jurídica
Internet Law


Explanation:
In the States, in the many law firms I've worked in, I more commonly hear Internet Law.

Kevin Brown
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish