KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

radicación/radicado

English translation: filed / filing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:radicación/radicado
English translation:filed / filing
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:08 Aug 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: radicación/radicado
Radicación sigue sigla de un departamento de estado, está como título de un acta de allanamiento.

datos del *radicado* no...., este es el que me causa mayor dificultad
Gracias.
Pertenece a Colombia.
Susana Betti
filed / filing
Explanation:
Falta contexto pero a lo mejor filed / filing es lo que buscas.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4filed / filing
Henry Hinds
5 +1location/locatedJane Lamb-Ruiz
2residentGabo Pena


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
filed / filing


Explanation:
Falta contexto pero a lo mejor filed / filing es lo que buscas.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik: filed, file number
50 mins
  -> Gracias, Margarita, también (es escaso el contexto).

agree  LisaR
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lisa.

agree  Nanny Wintjens
1 day2 hrs
  -> Gracias, N. Wintjens.

agree  Bozena Elizabeth Jablonski
4540 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
location/located


Explanation:
IMO

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 676

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheilann: my logic as well
38 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
resident


Explanation:
'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-05 17:40:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IMO as well.

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43