KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Ministerio Público del Fuero Común (México)

English translation: District Attorney´s Office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ministerio Público del Fuero Común (México)
English translation:District Attorney´s Office

22:42 Aug 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Ministerio Público del Fuero Común (México)
Oficial Investigador del Ministerio del Fuero Común (en una descripción sobre un accidente realizada por peritos)
Lorena Becker
District Attorney´s Office
Explanation:
That is what it means here in Baja California Norte, Mexico
Selected response from:

ojinaga
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4District Attorney´s Office
ojinaga
4Public Ministry of Justice
Simon Charass


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ministerio Público del Fuero Común (México)
District Attorney´s Office


Explanation:
That is what it means here in Baja California Norte, Mexico

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mar_crp
9 mins
  -> Gracias Martina Romano Pistarini

agree  Margarita Palatnik
47 mins
  ->  Gracias Margarita Palatnik

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
47 mins
  -> Gracias Maria Carla Di Giacinti

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Nora Bellettieri

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Public Ministry of Justice


Explanation:
Fuero = m. Jurisdiccion, poder

Simon Charass
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20