KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

indicios de producción y efectos a la comisión (phrase)

English translation: circumstances of the commission and effects of commission of the act (or crime)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:indicios de producción y efectos a la comisión (phrase)
English translation:circumstances of the commission and effects of commission of the act (or crime)
Entered by: Natalia Rivera

03:56 Aug 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: indicios de producción y efectos a la comisión (phrase)
Del análisis en general del lugar, estudio particular de las evidencias utilizadas e ****indicios de producción y efectos de la comisión de hecho****, considero que el lugar inspeccionado pericialmente se le denomina lugar de los hechos, es el sitio original en donde se suscitaron y desarrollaron los acontecimientos, no existiendo otro sitio relacionado.

Muchísimas gracias!
Natalia Rivera
circumstances of the commission and effects of commission of the act (or crime)
Explanation:
indicios de producción y efectos de la comisión de hecho = circumstances of the commission and effects of commission of the act (or crime)

(se trata de un hecho delictivo)
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2circumstances of the commission and effects of commission of the act (or crime)
Henry Hinds
3circumstantial evidence pointing to the commission of the acts and effects thereofMargarita Palatnik


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
indicios de producción y efectos a la comisión (phrase)
circumstances of the commission and effects of commission of the act (or crime)


Explanation:
indicios de producción y efectos de la comisión de hecho = circumstances of the commission and effects of commission of the act (or crime)

(se trata de un hecho delictivo)

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Ojinaga.

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indicios de producción y efectos a la comisión (phrase)
circumstantial evidence pointing to the commission of the acts and effects thereof


Explanation:
[PDF] IN THE SUPREME COURT OF ARIZONA En Banc STATE OF ARIZONA ...
Dosya Biçimi: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML sürümü
... in light of the limited circumstantial evidence against defendant ... or JW with the
actual commission of the ... he argued that preclusion of evidence pointing to DB ...
caselaw.findlaw.com/data2/ arizonastatecases/sc/2002/CR-01-0045-PR.pdf -

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 664