KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

negativa de trabajo

English translation: refusal to allow work performance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:negativa de trabajo
English translation:refusal to allow work performance
Entered by: Judy Rojas

15:42 Aug 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / labor law
Spanish term or phrase: negativa de trabajo
Básicamente ocurre cuando el empleador no permite al empleado realizar tareas.
It occurs when the employer does not allow the employee to perform his duties.
Magda
refusal to allow work performance
Explanation:
Una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-06 15:46:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

refulsal to allow employee to perfor his/her tasks
Selected response from:

Judy Rojas
Chile
Grading comment
muchas gracias por tu ayuda!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5refusal to allow work performance
Judy Rojas
4demotivation
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demotivation


Explanation:
is the short and sweet of this: demotivation at work

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 122
The asker has declined this answer

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
refusal to allow work performance


Explanation:
Una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-06 15:46:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

refulsal to allow employee to perfor his/her tasks

Judy Rojas
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
muchas gracias por tu ayuda!