KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Personalidad sindical

English translation: union entity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:personalidad sindical
English translation:union entity
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

21:19 Aug 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Spanish term or phrase: Personalidad sindical
syllabus de derecho
Rub
union entity
Explanation:
así creo

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-08-08 21:22:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

over 500 hits

Philosophy of Laborers for JUSTICE
... Anti Nepotism No new employee can be hired by any union entity if he/she is related
by blood and or marriage to an existing member who currently holds any ...
members.tripod.com/jimmcgough/philosophy.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

File isoamsb.ent produced by the dsssl script ent.dsl from input ...
... above --> <!ENTITY capand \"\" ><!UE281 intersection, and --> <!ENTITY capbrcup
\"\" ><!UE271 intersection, bar, union --> <!ENTITY capcap \"& ...
v.wiley.com:3535/mrwmlorg/mrwml11/dtd/isoamsb.ent.txt - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

JASIG-PORTAL archives -- August 2003 (#264)
... LDAP-derived groups</description> > > <group name=\"denver\" key=\"1\"> > <description>Denver
Group</description> > <entity-set> > <union> > <entity-set> > <filter ...
https://list.unm.edu/cgi-bin/wa?A2=ind0308& L=jasig-portal&F=&S=&P=30011 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

JASIG-PORTAL archives -- August 2003 (#209)
... group name=\"denver\" key=\"1\"> <description>Denver Group</description> <entity-set>
<union> <entity-set> <filter string=\"o=denver\"/> </entity-set> </union ...
https://list.unm.edu/cgi-bin/wa?A2=ind0308& L=jasig-portal&F=&S=&P=24213 - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from https://list.unm.edu ]

StockTalk: Politics for Pros- moderated (#37786/39909)
... Now, the marriage entity is a relatively friendly and light-handed
third party compared to the union entity. The union entity is ...
www.siliconinvestor.com/ stocktalk/msg.gsp?msgid=19986489 - 21k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] OR ooo
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
CREDIT UNION, 1999 C-45.2 REG 1 OR FORM D [Section 406 of the Act] Annual Return
Saskatchewan Credit Union ENTITY NAME: ENTITY NUMBER: Fee: (If filed within 30 ...
www.qp.gov.sk.ca/documents/Forms/C45-2R1-D.pdf - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thank you soooo much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2union representationcristina04
4union entity
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
union entity


Explanation:
así creo

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-08-08 21:22:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

over 500 hits

Philosophy of Laborers for JUSTICE
... Anti Nepotism No new employee can be hired by any union entity if he/she is related
by blood and or marriage to an existing member who currently holds any ...
members.tripod.com/jimmcgough/philosophy.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

File isoamsb.ent produced by the dsssl script ent.dsl from input ...
... above --> <!ENTITY capand \"\" ><!UE281 intersection, and --> <!ENTITY capbrcup
\"\" ><!UE271 intersection, bar, union --> <!ENTITY capcap \"& ...
v.wiley.com:3535/mrwmlorg/mrwml11/dtd/isoamsb.ent.txt - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

JASIG-PORTAL archives -- August 2003 (#264)
... LDAP-derived groups</description> > > <group name=\"denver\" key=\"1\"> > <description>Denver
Group</description> > <entity-set> > <union> > <entity-set> > <filter ...
https://list.unm.edu/cgi-bin/wa?A2=ind0308& L=jasig-portal&F=&S=&P=30011 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

JASIG-PORTAL archives -- August 2003 (#209)
... group name=\"denver\" key=\"1\"> <description>Denver Group</description> <entity-set>
<union> <entity-set> <filter string=\"o=denver\"/> </entity-set> </union ...
https://list.unm.edu/cgi-bin/wa?A2=ind0308& L=jasig-portal&F=&S=&P=24213 - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from https://list.unm.edu ]

StockTalk: Politics for Pros- moderated (#37786/39909)
... Now, the marriage entity is a relatively friendly and light-handed
third party compared to the union entity. The union entity is ...
www.siliconinvestor.com/ stocktalk/msg.gsp?msgid=19986489 - 21k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] OR ooo
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
CREDIT UNION, 1999 C-45.2 REG 1 OR FORM D [Section 406 of the Act] Annual Return
Saskatchewan Credit Union ENTITY NAME: ENTITY NUMBER: Fee: (If filed within 30 ...
www.qp.gov.sk.ca/documents/Forms/C45-2R1-D.pdf - Similar pages



Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2030
Grading comment
Thank you soooo much

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
union representation


Explanation:
union representation

cristina04
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Borthwick
1 hr

agree  NoraBellettieri
23 hrs