KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Vía inspectiva

English translation: by way of investigation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Vía inspectiva
English translation:by way of investigation

21:48 Aug 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Spanish term or phrase: Vía inspectiva
syllabus de derecho
Rub
by way of investigation
Explanation:
by way of inspection
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you. You were very helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Inspections / Examinations
Xenia Wong
3by way of investigation
swisstell
2Conducting public enquiriesxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vía inspectiva
by way of investigation


Explanation:
by way of inspection

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Thank you. You were very helpful

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vía inspectiva
Inspections / Examinations


Explanation:
Options.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
11 hrs
  -> Muy amable Kim......xzw

agree  NoraBellettieri
20 hrs
  -> Saludos Norita.....gracias....xzw

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Conducting public enquiries


Explanation:
'Administration of the Nova Scotia Police Review Board. Conducting public
enquiries when directed to do so by the Minister of Justice. ...'



    www.gov.ns.ca/govt/foi/police.htm -
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 387