KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Naturales jurídica

English translation: (of) legal nature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Naturales jurídica (de naturaleza jurídica)
English translation:(of) legal nature
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

22:31 Aug 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / labor law
Spanish term or phrase: Naturales jurídica
syllabus de derecho
Rub
(of) legal nature
Explanation:
Me imagino que se refiere a (DE) NATURALEZA JURÍDICA. La otra forma no tiene mucho sentido.

This position is responsible for the typing of ordinances, resolutions and other City Council legal documents and correspondence **of legal nature** such as ...
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(of) legal nature
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
2Private indviduals & bodies corporate inc. partnershipsxxxKirstyMacC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Naturales jurídica
(of) legal nature


Explanation:
Me imagino que se refiere a (DE) NATURALEZA JURÍDICA. La otra forma no tiene mucho sentido.

This position is responsible for the typing of ordinances, resolutions and other City Council legal documents and correspondence **of legal nature** such as ...


    www.cityofevanston.org/Departments/ HumanResources/positions/executive_secretary.pdf -
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
48 mins
  -> Thanks, SwissTell

agree  NoraBellettieri
23 hrs
  -> Thanks again, Nora

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Private indviduals & bodies corporate inc. partnerships


Explanation:
Faltan personas?

In US/UK law partnerships are not strictly corps., unless an LLP/ limited liability partnership, but a group of individs.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 387