KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

acreedor concursal y concurrente

English translation: creditor of a bankruptcy / conflicting


15:00 Aug 10, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Bankruptcy Law
Spanish term or phrase: acreedor concursal y concurrente
Es un silabus de derecho, el tema es Derecho Concursal
Christian Arista
English translation:creditor of a bankruptcy / conflicting
Explanation:
acreedor-concursal-creditor-of-a-bankruptcy

Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5creditor of a bankruptcy / conflicting
Maria Luisa Duarte
3(Gen.) Preferential/secured & ordinary creditor; (Urug.) General & judgment creditorxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
creditor of a bankruptcy / conflicting


Explanation:
acreedor-concursal-creditor-of-a-bankruptcy



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(Gen.) Preferential/secured & ordinary creditor; (Urug.) General & judgment creditor


Explanation:
What country is this?

This is a Urug. weblink: '... acreedor afectado por la quiebra – *acreedor concursal* – debe presentarse en el proceso de la quiebra para transformarse en *acreedor concurrente* con derecho ...'

'WHO IS THE JUDGMENT CREDITOR? ... -> WHO IS THE JUDGMENT DEBTOR?... This Question --> WHO IS THE JUDGMENT CREDITOR?... - HOW IS A JUDGMENT PERFECTED?... ...'



    Reference: http://www.derechocomercial.edu.uy/ClaseQyL04.htm
    bankruptcy-law.freeadvice.com/ collections/judgment_creditor.htm
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 387