KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

planos (in this context)

English translation: aspects// issues


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:planos (in this context)
English translation:aspects// issues
Entered by: Stuart Allsop

04:22 Aug 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal term.
Spanish term or phrase: planos (in this context)
Context: "Además, el error argumental consistente en fundar la intervención en el derecho de dominio del Estado sobra las minas debilita ***planos*** como la discusión sobre la existencia de discriminación abritraria en el trato del Estado en materia económica, asi como....".

Any ideas on how to translate the "planos" in this context?
Stuart Allsop
Chile
aspects// issues
Explanation:
:) Suerte!
Selected response from:

Andra Parvu
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks Andra! Much appreciated.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4aspects// issues
Andra Parvu
4matters
Maria Marin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
aspects// issues


Explanation:
:) Suerte!

Andra Parvu
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Andra! Much appreciated.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon
39 mins
  -> gracias, Carlos!

agree  clisaz
2 hrs
  -> gracias clisaz!

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
10 hrs
  -> gracias, Maria Carla!

agree  cecilia_fraga: si, muy buena. Suerte!!
1 day20 hrs
  -> gracias!!! :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matters


Explanation:
Otro sinónimo...

Maria Marin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish