ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

sistema integrado de gestión de la calidad

English translation: Integrated Quality Control System

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistema integrado de gestión de la calidad
English translation:Integrated Quality Control System
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

13:28 Sep 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: sistema integrado de gestión de la calidad
It appears on a cold storage company website
Manuel
Integrated Quality Control System
Explanation:
Integrated Quality Control System by ECI - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Integrated Quality Control System. A completely integrated quality control
system. PackOut™ the ECI Watchdog is your guarantee ...
www.ecicomplete.com/packout.html - 13k - 11 Set 2004 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

ECI Testing And Process Control Systems For HVACR Manufacturing - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... are used by industry leading manufacturers to improve both their quality AND
productivity. ... Makers of the Integrated Process Control System (IPCS),a ...
www.ecicomplete.com/ - 17k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.ecicomplete.com ]

Integrated Quality Assurance and Control in Swine Production - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... This development has lead to the set up of Integrated Quality Control Systems for
the complete production chain. The target of this system is to assure the ...
agriculture.de/acms1/conf6/ws3integr.htm - 23k - 10 Set 2004
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for the information. Regards.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Integrated Quality Control System
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +1Integrated Quality Management SystemCarolynB
5integrated system of quality management (control)
Michael Powers (PhD)
5quality management integrated system
Irecu


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistema integrado de gestión de la calidad
quality management integrated system


Explanation:
that´s it.

Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistema integrado de gestión de la calidad
integrated system of quality management (control)


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-09-12 13:30:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Certificates... The Management of Prazska teplarenska have adopted a resolution concerning the integrated system of quality management, environmental conservancy and work and ...
www.ptas.cz/index.php?en_certifikace - 47k - Cached - Similar pages


History... 2002 – the second Modrany and Krc are connected to the heat supply system; 2002 – the integrated system of quality management, environmental conservancy and ...
www.ptas.cz/index.php?en_historie - 47k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ptas.cz ]


Octapharma - Good Manufacturing Practice... This can only be achieved through a complete and integrated system of quality management covering all aspects that individually and collectively influence ...
www.octapharma.com/.../ 07_good_manufacturing_practise.php?level0=5&level1=7 - 26k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] TASK 1: PROJECT ADMINISTRATION Objective:File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... TASK 2: QUALITY ASSURANCE Objective: To conduct data collection activities in accordance with an integrated system of quality management activities involving ...
www.lcra.org/docs/crp/crp0405workplan.pdf - Similar pages


OST Annual Report Fiscal Year 2000... Part of this presentation focused on the need for organizations to develop an integrated system of quality management processes that encompasses product quality ...
www.fda.gov/CDRH/ANNUAL/ FY2000/OST/OST-ANNUALREPORT2000.HTML - 101k - Cached - Similar pages


Agrimartin.Organic and mineral fertilizers... We have a Integrated System of Quality Management, Security and Environment certified by BVQI (Bureau Veritas Quality International), with accreditation of ...
www.agrimartin.com/Presentation.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


Glaverbel Czech, as - CertificatesIntegrated system of quality management, management of environment, and occupational health and safety management in Glaverbel Czech, Inc. ...
www.glaverbel-czech.com/en/kdoje06.cfm - 34k - Cached - Similar pages


Press Releases: Greece... The company also successfully completed the planning and the implementation of an integrated system of Quality Management, and its certification under ISO 9001 ...
www.capitallink.com/newpress/ company/84254236/23623.html - 26k - Cached - Similar pages


Annual Reports [Scottish Legal Services Ombudsman]... handling should contribute to ensuring that legal services are of high quality, but can only do that if it is part of an integrated system of quality management ...
www.slso.org.uk/2000summary.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] WORK PLAN-GBRA for the Guadalupe River Basin and the Lavaca ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 4 TASK 2: QUALITY ASSURANCE Objective: To conduct data collection activities in accordance with an integrated system of quality management activities involving ...
www.gbra.org/files/pdf/ cleanrivers/workplan_GBRA04_05.pdf - Similar pages





Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2002

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema integrado de gestión de la calidad
Integrated Quality Management System


Explanation:
plenty of internet references

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-09-12 13:30:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] EMEA quality policy integrated quality management system
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Management Board From: Thomas Lönngren, Executive Director Date: 9 June 2004 Subject:
EMEA quality policy integrated quality management system: Revision (EMEA ...
www.emea.eu.int/pdfs/general/direct/qms/003404en.pdf - Similar pages

EMEA Directorate
EMEA Directorate. Integrated Quality Management System (IQM). EMEA/MB/34/04
The European Medicines Agency integrated quality management ...
www.emea.eu.int/htms/general/direct/qms.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.emea.eu.int ]

Integrated quality management system is web-based - NSK UK
A web-based, integrated quality management system enables standardised quality and
business practice across manufacturing sites, business units and the ...
www.manufacturingtalk.com/news/nsk/nsk114.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

NSBA Tech Visit: Breakout: IQMS Demonstration
NSBA TECHNOLOGY SITE VISIT > AGENDA > BREAKOUT SESSIONS > INTEGRATED QUALITY MANAGEMENT
SYSTEM DEMONSTRATION Integrated Quality Management System Demonstration, ...
www.mcps.k12.md.us/nsba/breakout/1a/ - 30k - Cached - Similar pages


CarolynB
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sistema integrado de gestión de la calidad
Integrated Quality Control System


Explanation:
Integrated Quality Control System by ECI - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Integrated Quality Control System. A completely integrated quality control
system. PackOut™ the ECI Watchdog is your guarantee ...
www.ecicomplete.com/packout.html - 13k - 11 Set 2004 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

ECI Testing And Process Control Systems For HVACR Manufacturing - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... are used by industry leading manufacturers to improve both their quality AND
productivity. ... Makers of the Integrated Process Control System (IPCS),a ...
www.ecicomplete.com/ - 17k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.ecicomplete.com ]

Integrated Quality Assurance and Control in Swine Production - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... This development has lead to the set up of Integrated Quality Control Systems for
the complete production chain. The target of this system is to assure the ...
agriculture.de/acms1/conf6/ws3integr.htm - 23k - 10 Set 2004


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for the information. Regards.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Singer
38 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs

agree  senin
2 days4 hrs