ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

expedita

English translation: quicker registration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:expedita
English translation:quicker registration
Entered by: 3qs

13:29 Oct 20, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: expedita
La frase dice: "solicitar el dictamen de alguno de los representantes en caso de que sea necesaria una inscripción más expedita". se refiere a la inscripcion de una sociedad ante Inspeccion General de Justicia.
3qs
expeditious
Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-20 13:34:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

expeditious inscription
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2expeditious
Xenia Wong
5expedited registration
David Russi
5clear
Smartranslators
4quicker registration
Maria Baquero


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clear


Explanation:
suerte

Smartranslators
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1733

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
expedited registration


Explanation:
Not uncommon in English, means quicker, faster

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 290

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
expeditious


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-20 13:34:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

expeditious inscription

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Castaldini
2 hrs
  -> Muy amable er_trans.............xen

agree  Alexandra Wirth
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Alewirth............xen

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quicker registration


Explanation:
in case a quicker registration is required


Maria Baquero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21