KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Clase 1ª ordinaria

English translation: Ordinary


17:18 Nov 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Clase 1ª ordinaria
CONTEXT: Medical Certificate
Information about type of certificate.
Ordinary?
Thank U!

Clase 1ª
Ordinaria
Serie B
Nº XXX
CLASS 1ST
ORDINARY
SERIES B
NO. XXX
Bernadette Mora
Spain
English translation:Ordinary
Explanation:
Or, regular
Selected response from:

Azra Obalı (Akifgil)
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Class I, ordinary
Clare Macnamara
1 +1OrdinaryAzra Obalı (Akifgil)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Clase 1ª ordinaria
Ordinary


Explanation:
Or, regular

Azra Obalı (Akifgil)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aguirre: yes, as opposed to "cardinal"
12 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Clase 1ª ordinaria
Class I, ordinary


Explanation:
I think class 1st or 1st class sounds like something on a train ...

Clare Macnamara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 90