KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

cartera de clientes

English translation: customers portfolio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cartera de clientes
English translation:customers portfolio
Entered by: Magdalena Gastaldi

15:24 Dec 1, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / business
Spanish term or phrase: cartera de clientes
gestion de clientes
es un area en una empresa que tiene la cartera de clientes que se encuentran enproceso judicial
Transteam
customers portfolio
Explanation:
=)
Selected response from:

Magdalena Gastaldi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4client portfolio
Marian Greenfield
5 +1customers portfolio
Magdalena Gastaldi
5client portfolio / portfolio of clientes
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
client portfolio


Explanation:
Endsleigh Insurance Services Ltd - Client PortfolioAs an existing Endsleigh Customer you can access your policy details and quote information through your personal Endsleigh Portfolio (requires registration). ...
client.endsleigh.co.uk/ - 20k - Nov 29, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages


Cyberfirms Web Development - Client PortfolioClient Portfolio We invite you to review our portfolio to see for yourself the dedication to quality and professionalism our creative ...
www.cyberfirms.com/portfolio.html - 26k - Cached - Similar pages


Client Portfolio :: A small selection of our recent web work.Website designers in the uk offering web site design, search engine optimisation, internet marketing, ecommerce shopping site design, database driven websites, ...
www.infotex.co.uk/portfolio.html - 33k - Cached - Similar pages


Page By Page Designs "Client Design Portfolio" 2004Our client portfolio highlights only a small fraction of our work, however, you will get an accurate picture of how we apply our design sensibilities to our ...
www.pagebypagedesigns.com/portfolio.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


Sunny Oasis Internet Corporation - Client PortfolioWorld-class virtual domain hosting, e-commerce and webmaster services at AFFORDABLE rates. See our on-line pricing and reference sites. Databasing of products or ...
www.sunnyoasis.com/portfolio.html - 29k - Cached - Similar pages


Client portfolioMiva Merchant Website Design Portfolio. Button-LiveChat, Button-TellAFriend, Button-AddToFavorites. ...
www.metageneral.com/html/web_design_portfolio.shtml - 45k - Cached - Similar pages


net2 Client Portfolio and Customer Testiomonials UK Domain NamesCheck to see if your domain is still available! .co.uk. net2 has registered domain names for thousands ...
www.net2.co.uk/client-portfolio.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


Online Applications UK- Website Designs in Kent - Surrey Website ...Home Our Services E-Commerce Solutions Client Portfolio Prices Contact Us Career Enquiries Email Us. "...You have provided a level ...
www.dynamicwebs.co.uk/clients.html - 27k - Nov 29, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages


Netgirl Enterprises Web Design & Hosting - Client PortfolioNetgirl Enterprises Web Design is a full service web design company specializing wed design, site maintenance and web site hosting.
www.thenetgirl.com/portfolio.html - 58k - Cached - Similar pages


McAuliffe Message Media - Client PortfolioHome M3 Profile Client Portfolio Award-Winning Commercials Corporate & Public Affairs State of the Art Production Media Placement Technologies Contact M3, ...
www.m3media.com/clients/ - 5k - Cached - Similar pages




    24 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MercedesP
1 min
  -> thanks... funny the asker should choose the one entry that doesn't make sense in English.... Hmmm...

agree  Valeria Verona
1 min
  -> thanks... funny the asker should choose the one entry that doesn't make sense in English.... Hmmm...

agree  Paul Stevens
4 mins
  -> thanks... funny the asker should choose the one entry that doesn't make sense in English.... Hmmm...

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: > thanks... funny the asker should choose the one entry that doesn't make sense in English.... Hmmm...
13 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
client portfolio / portfolio of clientes


Explanation:
kudoz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-01 15:27:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Empleo Lawyer Brisbane Australia
... to be realised. You have a consolidated client portfolio and an extensive
professional contact network. You are progressive, you ...
http://www.learn4good.com/jobs/language/spanish/search/job/7... - En caché


:: Vanessa, sl. Confeccion de ropa textil deportiva. Confecció de ...
Our products. Our client portfolio includes major trade marks in the sports
wear world. These are some examples of our work in the ...
http://www.vanessasl.com/index_en.asp?web=prods_en - En caché


Relación = gestión del two way communication Data base Marketing ...
... life value customer management ³ Mass customization ³ Client Portfolio Page 4.
Marketing Operativo: Customer Management ³ Data Base Management ...
http://www.utdt.edu/departamentos/empresarial/marketing/m-ee... - En caché


Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customers portfolio


Explanation:
=)

Magdalena Gastaldi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Paul Stevens: should be "customer" in the singular in English. OR "portfolio of customers"
3 mins
  -> ok, thanks!

agree  Frances Lake: yes to Paul's suggestion
1 hr