KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

expediente instruido por ante este Tribunal

English translation: legal file submitted to this court


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:expediente instruido por ante este Tribunal
English translation:legal file submitted to this court
Entered by: Mónica Belén Colacilli

13:49 Dec 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Marriage certificate
Spanish term or phrase: expediente instruido por ante este Tribunal
Presentes los Contrayentes el funcionario que suscribe escogido por los mismos para celebrar su Matrimonio como consta del Expediente instruido por ante este Tribunal...

Entiendo perfectamente lo que dice, pero ¿hay alguna forma usada habitualmente para expresarlo en inglés?
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
legal file submitted to this court
Explanation:
25548: Paul Jordan and Martha Patricia Jordan, his wife ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... states both plaintiffs applied for a license; however, the application, a copy of
which is part of the legal file submitted to this court, identifies Martha ...
www.osca.state.mo.us/courts/pubopinions.nsf/ 0/4eaf437104dc2f1d86256dda00706105?OpenDocument - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

Wash. Supreme Court Upholds ETS Law [07/16-4] - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... n5 "The rulemaking file submitted to this court is the largest rulemaking
file ever assembled by the Department." Resp'ts' Br. at 4. ...
www.no-smoking.org/july99/07-16-99-4.html - 61k - En caché - Páginas similares

FindLaw for Legal Professionals - Case Law, Federal and State ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... A supplemental legal file submitted to this court reveals that the trial court sustained
the prosecutor's motion and ordered the sentence and judgment ...
caselaw.findlaw.com/scripts/getcase.pl?court=mo&vol=/ appeals/022002/&invol=1022502_2002 - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] IN THE MISSOURI COURT OF APPEALS WESTERN DISTRICT _____
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Tr.). Mr. Schottel has requested this Court to take judicial notice of the
legal file submitted to this Court in Case No. WD 61683 ...
www.courts.mo.gov/.../0/ef09f1590aa8738d86256efb007b917b/ $FILE/SC86137_Schottel_brief_filed_in_WD.pdf
Selected response from:

Mónica Belén Colacilli
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you.

Roberto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2legal file submitted to this court
Mónica Belén Colacilli
5instructed file for and presented before this courtFuseila


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instructed file for and presented before this court


Explanation:
sug.

Fuseila
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Muriel Vasconcellos: What do you mean by "instructed"? How would your suggestion fit into the translation?
10 hrs
  -> give instructions or directions for some task

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
legal file submitted to this court


Explanation:
25548: Paul Jordan and Martha Patricia Jordan, his wife ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... states both plaintiffs applied for a license; however, the application, a copy of
which is part of the legal file submitted to this court, identifies Martha ...
www.osca.state.mo.us/courts/pubopinions.nsf/ 0/4eaf437104dc2f1d86256dda00706105?OpenDocument - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

Wash. Supreme Court Upholds ETS Law [07/16-4] - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... n5 "The rulemaking file submitted to this court is the largest rulemaking
file ever assembled by the Department." Resp'ts' Br. at 4. ...
www.no-smoking.org/july99/07-16-99-4.html - 61k - En caché - Páginas similares

FindLaw for Legal Professionals - Case Law, Federal and State ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... A supplemental legal file submitted to this court reveals that the trial court sustained
the prosecutor's motion and ordered the sentence and judgment ...
caselaw.findlaw.com/scripts/getcase.pl?court=mo&vol=/ appeals/022002/&invol=1022502_2002 - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] IN THE MISSOURI COURT OF APPEALS WESTERN DISTRICT _____
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Tr.). Mr. Schottel has requested this Court to take judicial notice of the
legal file submitted to this Court in Case No. WD 61683 ...
www.courts.mo.gov/.../0/ef09f1590aa8738d86256efb007b917b/ $FILE/SC86137_Schottel_brief_filed_in_WD.pdf


Mónica Belén Colacilli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you.

Roberto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Gastaldi
1 hr

agree  Ingrid Petit
2 hrs