KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

no tenemos constancia de que hasta la fecha...

English translation: we have no records


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:no tenemos constancia de que hasta la fecha...
English translation:we have no records
Entered by: 3qs

18:16 Dec 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: no tenemos constancia de que hasta la fecha...
No tenemos constancia de que hasta el día de la fecha XX S.R.L. haya efectuado reclamo formal a ZZ S.A.por la suma adeudada.
3qs
we have no record that, up to XX...
Explanation:
we have no record that, up to XX, S.R.L had formally requested from ZZ. S.A. the payment of the owed monies.
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5we have no record that, up to XX...
George Rabel
3 +2we have no evidence that as of to date
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
we have no evidence that as of to date


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords: "Evidence" is good, but there is a small error: it should be "we have no evidence as of [date]".
8 mins
  -> Yes. Thanks GoodWords

agree  Sery
1 hr
  -> gracias Sery

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
we have no record that, up to XX...


Explanation:
we have no record that, up to XX, S.R.L had formally requested from ZZ. S.A. the payment of the owed monies.

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 min
  -> Gracias, Xenia!

agree  Ltemes
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Ltemes!

agree  Andy Watkinson
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Andy!

agree  Tatty: I agree
39 mins
  -> I am glad that you do, Tatty

agree  Natalia Zudaire
48 mins