KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

extienda, transfiera y reconozca la garantía

English translation: extend, transfer, and aknowledge the warranty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:extienda, transfiera y reconozca la garantía
English translation:extend, transfer, and aknowledge the warranty
Entered by: Celeste Orellana Issaly

03:21 Dec 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: extienda, transfiera y reconozca la garantía
Frase: Fax y cubierta solicitando "que se nos extienda, transfiera y reconozca la garantía de las placas compradas..."
Celeste Orellana Issaly
extend, transfer, and aknowledge the warranty
Explanation:
Note que dependiendo al contexto 'garantía' puede ser 'guaranty'.
Selected response from:

Ismael Torres
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4extend, transfer, and aknowledge the warranty
Ismael Torres
5requesting the extension, transfer and recognition of the warranty
Xenia Wong
4extend, transfer and approve the guarantee
Lillian van den Broeck
3asking that we be issued, transferred and granted the warranty forxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
extienda, transfiera y reconozca la garantía
extend, transfer, and aknowledge the warranty


Explanation:
Note que dependiendo al contexto 'garantía' puede ser 'guaranty'.

Ismael Torres
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabo Pena
1 hr

agree  VRN
7 hrs

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
12 hrs

agree  LCK
18 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extienda, transfiera y reconozca la garantía
extend, transfer and approve the guarantee


Explanation:
.

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 17

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extienda, transfiera y reconozca la garantía
requesting the extension, transfer and recognition of the warranty


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asking that we be issued, transferred and granted the warranty for


Explanation:
extender: igualmente issue or make out un cheque etc.

Reconocer: ademas adopt, grant or confirm.

'the Enforcement Committee has any responsibility for the WPM treated and marked under this Policy nor do they endorse, approve, or adopt any warranty or other ...'



    www.nwpca.com/ExportTreatment/ ExpWoodPackMatFumigPolicy8-2004.pdf
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 387