KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

en concepto de pago total y cancelación

English translation: acceptance as full and final payment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en concepto de pago total y cancelación
English translation:acceptance as full and final payment
Entered by: Celeste Orellana Issaly

03:24 Dec 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: en concepto de pago total y cancelación
Frase:Manifiestan que (presta) "total conformidad y aceptación del pago realizado...en concepto de pago total y cancelación..."
Celeste Orellana Issaly
acceptance as full and final payment
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2acceptance as full and final payment
Xenia Wong
4as payment in full and cancellation OR as payment in full, cancelling
Deborah Workman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acceptance as full and final payment


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
6 hrs
  -> VRN, muhcas gracias...........xen

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
12 hrs
  -> smarttrans, thanks bunches.........xen

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en concepto de pago total y cancelación
as payment in full and cancellation OR as payment in full, cancelling


Explanation:
This is how it appears to me.

Deborah Workman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16