KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

resarcimiento

English translation: compensation (to compensate, indemnify)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:resarcimiento
English translation:compensation (to compensate, indemnify)
Entered by: Harmony

03:36 Dec 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: resarcimiento
Resarcimiento por la imagen y las ventas perdidas
Celeste Orellana Issaly
compensation
Explanation:
to compensate, indemnify
Selected response from:

Harmony
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5compensation
Harmony
5reparation(s)
Jo Mayr


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
compensation


Explanation:
to compensate, indemnify

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
7 mins
  -> Than you Henry ! =)

agree  David Russi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you David ! =)

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Mary ! =)

agree  VRN
6 hrs
  -> Thank you VRN ! =)

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
12 hrs
  -> Thank you again ! =)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reparation(s)


Explanation:
indemnification

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman