KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

falta de ventas

English translation: lack of sales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:falta de ventas
English translation:lack of sales
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:44 Dec 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: falta de ventas
Cierre de XX por falta de ventas
Celeste Orellana Issaly
lack of sales
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7lack of sales
Henry Hinds
5 +1lack of sales
Harmony
5 +1due to poor sales
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1lack of sufficient sales
bigedsenior


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
lack of sales


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deborah Workman
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Deborah.

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mary.

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Luiroi.

agree  VRN
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, VRN.

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Smart.

agree  LCK
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lisa.

agree  Gabriel Aguirre
1 day44 mins
  -> Gracias, Gabriel.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lack of sufficient sales


Explanation:
-

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, Xenia

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lack of sales


Explanation:
ya


    Reference: http://www.crm2day.com/news/crm/EplpVulpFFwRRwMLVf.php
Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laurie Price: very literally, this phrase means 'lack of sales'
1 day8 hrs
  -> OK. Thanks.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
due to poor sales


Explanation:
Schnuck Markets To Close Three Stores Due to Poor Sales


    Reference: http://www.schnucks.com/pressreleases/20000905-A.html
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
19 hrs