KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

violación de una obligación que corre implícita en la prestación principal

English translation: failure to fulfill with a duty implied by the principal obligation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:violación de una obligación que corre implícita en la prestación principal
English translation:failure to fulfill with a duty implied by the principal obligation
Entered by: Romina Riestra

23:08 Dec 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: violación de una obligación que corre implícita en la prestación principal
...existe una responsabilidad contractual por incumplimiento que deriva de la violación de una obligación que corre implícita en la prestación principal de la relación contractual...
Celeste Orellana Issaly
failure to fulfill with a duty implied in the principal obligation
Explanation:
=)
Selected response from:

Romina Riestra
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5failed to perform a contractual obligation implied by the main [service] provisionJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1failure to fulfill with a duty implied in the principal obligation
Romina Riestra
2violation of a liability /(obligation) that is implied in principal payment
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
violation of a liability /(obligation) that is implied in principal payment


Explanation:
probablemente. Vamos a esperar a las otras opiniones. ¡Buena suerte, Celeste Orellana Issaly!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 58

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
violación de una obligación que corre implícita en la prestación principal
failure to fulfill with a duty implied in the principal obligation


Explanation:
=)

Romina Riestra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: failure to perform a duty implied by the principal obligation
7 hrs
  -> sí también, muchas gracias =) !!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
violación de una obligación que corre implícita en la prestación principal
failed to perform a contractual obligation implied by the main [service] provision


Explanation:
this is breach of contract terminology....

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 676