KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

certificados escriturales

English translation: Book-entry certificates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:certificados escriturales
English translation:Book-entry certificates
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

18:56 Dec 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: certificados escriturales
son book-entry documents?
muchas gracias! espero no molestarlos mucho más... pero entre el dolor de cabeza y el calor, no sé qué les está pasando a mis neuronas hoy.
Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Book-entry certificates
Explanation:
asi lo vi yo...
Selected response from:

Carmen Garcia Morillo
Grading comment
gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2documents / instruments / deed certificates
Xenia Wong
4 +1Book-entry certificatesCarmen Garcia Morillo
5notarial deed
Harmony
1notarized documentsAzra Obalı (Akifgil)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Book-entry certificates


Explanation:
asi lo vi yo...

Carmen Garcia Morillo
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3 mins
  -> Thanks Samrttrans!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
documents / instruments / deed certificates


Explanation:
Depending on context.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frances Lake: Xenia, I agree once again!!
4 mins
  -> Frances, I appreciated it! ....xen

agree  VRN
1 hr
  -> Gracias, VRN...xen

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
notarized documents


Explanation:
cerfitied/notarized certificates

Azra Obalı (Akifgil)
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notarial deed


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-12-06 19:04:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://library.consusgroup.com/library_pvw/211/211173.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-12-06 19:05:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://land.pwv.gov.za/legislation_policies/policies/_docs/l...

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52