KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

documentos respaldatorios

English translation: supporting documentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:documentos respaldatorios
English translation:supporting documentation
Entered by: David Russi

19:55 Dec 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: documentos respaldatorios
legal
Berru
Argentina
support documentation
Explanation:
Or "documents"
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7support documentation
David Russi
4documentary evidencexxxBAmary


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
support documentation


Explanation:
Or "documents"

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 290

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
0 min

agree  - Carolina
1 min

agree  Frances Lake: I prefer documents, though
8 mins

agree  rhandler
8 mins

agree  Leonor González
15 mins

agree  VRN
23 mins

agree  JaneTranslates: I agree with Frances on "documents" in preference to "documentation."
48 mins

neutral  Muriel Vasconcellos: I would say "supportING" documentation/documents.
58 mins
  -> I agree, Muriel, it is a better option. questions should not be closed so quickly.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documentary evidence


Explanation:
Another option

xxxBAmary
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 175