KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

reinscripción de garantías

English translation: rerecording of collateral; rerecording of guarantees


20:16 Dec 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: reinscripción de garantías
legal
Berru
Argentina
English translation:rerecording of collateral; rerecording of guarantees
Explanation:
again, not much context...

[PDF] SAMPLE PROCESS RECORDING OF COLLATERAL CONTACT
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. Appendix EE 1 BARRY UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK SAMPLE PROCESS
RECORDING OF COLLATERAL CONTACT A FIRST YEAR STUDENT ...
www.barry.edu/.../ Appendix%20EE%20-%20SAMPLE%20PROCESS%20RECORDING%20OF%20COLLATERAL%20CONTRA.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

Collateral Function in Chronic Total Coronary Occlusions Is ...
... Doppler wire positioning. Nitroglycerine (0.1 mg) was injected locally before
the Doppler recording of collateral flow. The Doppler ...
circ.ahajournals.org/cgi/content/full/104/23/2784 - Similar pages

Jack Murray Reference, Sales and Assignments of Promissory Notes ...
... Recording of collateral assignments is not required under Revised Article 9. Enforcement
of the debt without the note is allowable under Article 3. Equitable ...
www.firstam.com/faf/html/cust/jm-sales.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Vermont Community Loan Fund | Child Care Loans
... Expenses incurred for recording of collateral documentation and anticipated
discharges of such documentation, due at closing. To ...
www.vclf.org/loans_grants/childcare/ - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Vermont Community Loan Fund | Business Loan Program
... Expenses incurred for the recording of collateral documentation and anticipated
discharge of such documentation, due at closing. To apply: ...
www.vclf.org/loans_grants/business/ - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

EDS EDSLTD Lending Compliance Appraisal Capital Asset Based ...
... Reviews. Proper documentation and recording of collateral assets are fundamental
to prudent asset-based loan portfolio management. ...
www.edsltd.com/pages/lending.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Predevelopment Loan Fund
... Loan Funds - Upon receipt of all of the relevant documents listed above, in form
and substance satisfactory to RHCDA, and upon recording of collateral with the ...
www.rhcda.com/pages/predev.html - 16k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] This guide provides an overview of the Federal Reserve System s ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. The Federal Reserve System’s Guide to Treasury Fiscal Service Collateral
Programs Page 2. October 2003 2 This guide provides ...
www.frbservices.org/Treasury/pdf/CollateralGuide.pdf - Similar pages

[DOC] clearing pro approved by sfc
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... CCMS Collateral Accounts are held in the name of a SEOCH Participant for the recording
of collateral movement and stock settlement transactions between that ...
www.hkex.com.hk/rule/opclrproc/CHAP01.doc - Similar pages

SEC Speech: Current Accounting Topics (J. Adams)
... analysis. One recent interpretive issue relates to the recording of collateral
by secured lenders in standard repurchase agreements. ...
www.sec.gov/news/speech/speecharchive/1998/spch215.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
sorry, not much of a context given
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rerecording of collateral; rerecording of guarantees
Marian Greenfield
5reinscription of guarantees / securities
Xenia Wong
4reregistry of securities
Hardy Moreno


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reinscripción de garantías
rerecording of collateral; rerecording of guarantees


Explanation:
again, not much context...

[PDF] SAMPLE PROCESS RECORDING OF COLLATERAL CONTACT
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. Appendix EE 1 BARRY UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK SAMPLE PROCESS
RECORDING OF COLLATERAL CONTACT A FIRST YEAR STUDENT ...
www.barry.edu/.../ Appendix%20EE%20-%20SAMPLE%20PROCESS%20RECORDING%20OF%20COLLATERAL%20CONTRA.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

Collateral Function in Chronic Total Coronary Occlusions Is ...
... Doppler wire positioning. Nitroglycerine (0.1 mg) was injected locally before
the Doppler recording of collateral flow. The Doppler ...
circ.ahajournals.org/cgi/content/full/104/23/2784 - Similar pages

Jack Murray Reference, Sales and Assignments of Promissory Notes ...
... Recording of collateral assignments is not required under Revised Article 9. Enforcement
of the debt without the note is allowable under Article 3. Equitable ...
www.firstam.com/faf/html/cust/jm-sales.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Vermont Community Loan Fund | Child Care Loans
... Expenses incurred for recording of collateral documentation and anticipated
discharges of such documentation, due at closing. To ...
www.vclf.org/loans_grants/childcare/ - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Vermont Community Loan Fund | Business Loan Program
... Expenses incurred for the recording of collateral documentation and anticipated
discharge of such documentation, due at closing. To apply: ...
www.vclf.org/loans_grants/business/ - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

EDS EDSLTD Lending Compliance Appraisal Capital Asset Based ...
... Reviews. Proper documentation and recording of collateral assets are fundamental
to prudent asset-based loan portfolio management. ...
www.edsltd.com/pages/lending.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Predevelopment Loan Fund
... Loan Funds - Upon receipt of all of the relevant documents listed above, in form
and substance satisfactory to RHCDA, and upon recording of collateral with the ...
www.rhcda.com/pages/predev.html - 16k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] This guide provides an overview of the Federal Reserve System s ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. The Federal Reserve System’s Guide to Treasury Fiscal Service Collateral
Programs Page 2. October 2003 2 This guide provides ...
www.frbservices.org/Treasury/pdf/CollateralGuide.pdf - Similar pages

[DOC] clearing pro approved by sfc
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... CCMS Collateral Accounts are held in the name of a SEOCH Participant for the recording
of collateral movement and stock settlement transactions between that ...
www.hkex.com.hk/rule/opclrproc/CHAP01.doc - Similar pages

SEC Speech: Current Accounting Topics (J. Adams)
... analysis. One recent interpretive issue relates to the recording of collateral
by secured lenders in standard repurchase agreements. ...
www.sec.gov/news/speech/speecharchive/1998/spch215.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595
Grading comment
sorry, not much of a context given

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ogmios Traducciones
2 hrs

agree  VRN
11 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reinscripción de garantías
reinscription of guarantees / securities


Explanation:
dependiendo del contexto.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reregistry of securities


Explanation:
reregistry of securities, warranties, guarantees, etc.

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8