KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

califican

English translation: meet the criteria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:califican
English translation:meet the criteria
Entered by: Xenia Wong

13:38 Dec 7, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: califican
La actividad y el sujeto que la lleva a cabo califican en los términos de la Ley de Inversiones Mineras Nº 24.196
3qs
meet the criteria
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3meet the criteria
Xenia Wong
5 +2qualify in the terms of...Carmen Garcia Morillo
4fit in the ...
Harmony
3fall within the parameters of...Gabo Pena


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
meet the criteria


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
5 mins
  -> Thanks much, VRN..........xen

agree  Arcoiris
8 mins
  -> Thanks much, Apricitas..........xen

agree  Earl Rogers
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, earlrog.........xen

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
qualify in the terms of...


Explanation:
Good luck!

Carmen Garcia Morillo
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: But without "the."
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Muriel!

agree  Gabriel Aguirre
15 hrs
  -> Thanks Gabriel!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fit in the ...


Explanation:
Sug.

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fall within the parameters of...


Explanation:
''

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43