KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

consultoria juridica

English translation: legal consultancy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:consultoria juridica
English translation:legal consultancy
Entered by: teju

14:25 Dec 7, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: consultoria juridica
Title in grades certificate
Jefe de la division de legalizaciones
Consultoria juridica
xxxsubi
Legal consultancy
Explanation:
Dicc. de Términos Jurídicos - Alcaraz
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Legal consultancyteju
4 +2legal consulting
laura rutigliano
5 +1legal officeMaria McCollum
5General Counsel Office
Max Flint
5Legal Advisorsxxxtravir
4 +1legal counselling
- Carolina
5juridical consultant
Xenia Wong
3Law consultancy
Harmony


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
juridical consultant


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Legal consultancy


Explanation:
Dicc. de Términos Jurídicos - Alcaraz

teju
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
4 mins
  -> gracias

agree  VRN
16 mins
  -> gracias, gracias...

agree  ELENA GUTIERREZ
42 mins
  -> Gracias Elena

agree  clisaz
13 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Law consultancy


Explanation:
Sug.

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal office


Explanation:
consultor juridico: legal adviser
consultoria: office of a professional man
juridica; juridicial, legal, jural


    diccionariop legal by limusa
Maria McCollum
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  translatol: In this context.
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
legal consulting


Explanation:
see google
Law Firm Consulting, legal consulting, mcle, Mandatory Continuing ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]... Legal Consulting, Do you feel like you are having trouble working together as a law firm? ... Find out more about legal consulting. Legal Coaching, ...
www.lawbiz.com/ - 20k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


Law Firm Consulting - Legal consulting, strategic planning ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Consulting Services ... delivering legal services more effectively and efficiently. Here are several ways you can benefit from Ed's advice: ...
www.lawbiz.com/consulting.html - 22k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in www.lawbiz.com ]


Legal consulting - Legal consulting - Swiss institute of ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Legal consulting Our practice areas include both questions in private international law (conflicts of law) and the laws of a specific country (eg, contract ...
www.isdc.ch/en/ consultation-juridique.asp/4-0-13333-5-4-0/ - 13k - Copia cache - Pagine simili



laura rutigliano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
37 mins

agree  Carmen Garcia Morillo
54 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal counselling


Explanation:
SEOUL METROPOLITAN GOVERNMENT - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Birth Certificate. Legal Counselling. Cost of Living. Living in Seoul. ... Tax System.
Taxation of Seoul. Home > Residents > General Information > Legal Counselling. ...
english.seoul.go.kr/residents/info/info_04leg.htm - 46k - En caché - Páginas similares

NEWW Polska - [ Traduzca esta página ]
NEWW Polska Legal counselling. Legal counselling, NEWW-Polska offers free
legal assistance to women who: are victims of violence (or ...
www.neww.org.pl/en.php/activites/porady/0.html - 25k - 5 Dic 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares

BECTU News - Career and legal counselling at Sky - [ Traduzca esta página ]
News. Career and legal counselling at Sky. BECTU is organising advice sessions
for staff at satellite broadcaster BSkyB. Staff will ...
www.bectu.org.uk/news/ib/ni0097.html - 8k - 5 Dic 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares

:: Andalucía Entreculturas :: Categories
... Categories' home / Legal Assistance / Legal counselling. Legal counselling. Attorneys
specialized in immigration. Bar Association of Saragossa. Conpapeles. ...
www.juntadeandalucia.es/ cultura/ba/c/ingles/categorias/64.asp - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Legal Counselling - CCMR Belgrade - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Home, Legal Counselling. LEGAL COUNSELLING FOR THE MEMBERS OF THE SMAF AND MILITARY
CONSCRIPTS. ... Legal Counselling, operating in 2/1, Patrijarha Gavrila St. ...
www.ccmr-bg.org/pravna/legalcouns.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares



- Carolina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabo Pena
7 hrs


4082 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
General Counsel Office


Explanation:
"Consultoría Jurídica" is the name given to the legal department in a corporation or a government ministry or other department in Venezuela, as in this case.

Max Flint
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish