KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

puestas en

English translation: subscribed on/ which appear on


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:puestas en
English translation:subscribed on/ which appear on
Entered by: Frances Lake

12:21 Dec 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: puestas en
Context: Legalization

COLEGIO NOTARIAL DE CATALUÑA
Visto Bueno para legalizar el signo, firma y rúbrica de Don XXX, notario de esta ciudad,en legitimación de firmas de Don X y DoñaX **puestas** en una solicitud de adopción



Thanks a lot!
Bernadette Mora
Spain
subscribed on/ which appear on
Explanation:
my suggestion
Selected response from:

Frances Lake
Grading comment
Gracias, Frances.
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5affixed (to)
Jorgelina Millán
5subscribed on/ which appear on
Frances Lake
5on the adoption application
Paula Morabito
4apposed onxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apposed on


Explanation:
signatures

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on the adoption application


Explanation:
Regards

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subscribed on/ which appear on


Explanation:
my suggestion

Frances Lake
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Gracias, Frances.
Gracias a todos!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
affixed (to)


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Jorgelina Millán
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 50